Call Us At
303-399-0692

430 S Quebec St, Denver, CO 80247


Outside parties wishing to hold
their event at one of our cemeteries.

Please click here.


Need Research?
Please click here.


Our Trees
Our Roses
Our Events
Our Tours
Common Name:
Autumn Brilliance Serviceberry
Scientific Name:
Amelanchier x grandiflora
Common Family:
Rose Family
Scientific Family:
Rosaceae
Bark: silver bark
Foliage: alternate, simple, oblong, pinnate dark green foliage turns to a brilliant brick red in the fall.
Flowers: Fragrant white, five-petaled flowers enshroud the plant in late April or early May; flowers give way to small purplish black fruit.
Fruit: small round fleshy, red
Cemetery|Location: Fairmount |
Additional Information:

US Forest Service Fact Sheet  Autumn Brilliance Serviceberry

http://hort.ufl.edu/database/documents/pdf/tree_fact_sheets/amegrab.pdf