Call Us At
303-399-0692

430 S Quebec St, Denver, CO 80247


Outside parties wishing to hold
their event at one of our cemeteries.

Please click here.


Need Research?
Please click here.


Our Trees
Our Roses
Our Events
Our Tours
Common Name:
Bosnian Pine
Scientific Name:
Pinus heldreichii var leucodermis
Common Family:
Pine Family
Scientific Family:
Pinaceae
Bark: Gray
Foliage: stiff upright bundles of needles are a deep dark green that have a lustrous and rich tone.
Fruit: long, female cones mature to a brown shade.
Cemetery|Location: Fairmount |
Additional Information:

Colorado State University Extension – Evergreen Trees

http://www.ext.colostate.edu/pubs/garden/07403.html