Call Us At
303-399-0692

430 S Quebec St, Denver, CO 80247


Outside parties wishing to hold
their event at one of our cemeteries.

Please click here.


Need Research?
Please click here.


Our Trees
Our Roses
Our Events
Our Tours
Common Name:
Dwarf Alberta Spruce
Scientific Name:
Pinus glauca 'Conica'
Common Family:
Pine Family
Scientific Family:
Pinaceae
Bark: thin gray scales with age; hidden
Foliage: light green, very thin needles to 0.5" long, radiating around the stem
Fruit: few (if any) small cones
Cemetery|Location: Fairmount | Block 31
Additional Information:

Ohio State University Plant Facts – Dwarf Alberta Spruce

http://plantfacts.osu.edu/pdf/0247-849.pdf