Call Us At
303-399-0692

430 S Quebec St, Denver, CO 80247


Outside parties wishing to hold
their event at one of our cemeteries.

Please click here.


Need Research?
Please click here.


Our Trees
Our Roses
Our Events
Our Tours
Common Name:
Globe Willow
Scientific Name:
Salix matsudana
Common Family:
Willow Family
Scientific Family:
Salicaceae
Bark: Smooth gray-brown with diamond shaped lenticels, later becoming shallowly fissured and rough.
Foliage: Alternate, simple, lanceolate, finely serrated, 3 to 5 inches long, shiny green above, nearly white beneath.
Fruit: Inconspicuous
Cemetery|Location: Fairmount | Block 55
Additional Information:

Arizona State University – Globe Willow

http://www.public.asu.edu/~camartin/plants/Plant%20html%20files/salixmatsudana.html