Call Us At
303-399-0692

430 S Quebec St, Denver, CO 80247


Outside parties wishing to hold
their event at one of our cemeteries.

Please click here.


Need Research?
Please click here.


Our Trees
Our Roses
Our Events
Our Tours
Common Name:
Triumph Elm
Scientific Name:
Ulmus 'Morton Glossy'
Common Family:
Elm Family
Scientific Family:
Ulmaceae
Bark: furrowed gray bark
Foliage: The leaves are a deep glossy green when mature with rough upper surface and finely toothed margins; one of the first elms to shed its leaves in the fall, usually by early October.
Fruit: ornamentally insignificant
Cemetery|Location: Fairmount |
Additional Information:

University of Minnesota – Triumph Elm

http://trees.umn.edu/nursery-tour/species/trel/