Call Us At
303-399-0692

430 S Quebec St, Denver, CO 80247


Outside parties wishing to hold
their event at one of our cemeteries.

Please click here.


Need Research?
Please click here.


Our Trees
Our Roses
Our Events
Our Tours
Common Name:
Usurrian Pear
Scientific Name:
Pyrus ussuriensis
Common Family:
Rose Family
Scientific Family:
Rosaceae
Foliage: Glossy green in summer changing to reddish-purple in the fall.
Flowers: Pink fading to white, slightly larger than 1 inch. Flowers in April-May.
Fruit: Small, greenish yellow. Not usually edible, very grainy.
Cemetery|Location: Fairmount | Block 62
Additional Information:

Colorado Tree Coalition – Ussurian Pear

http://www.coloradotrees.org/feature_trees/pear_uss.php